(8), and substituted “The” for “In subparagraph (A), the” in that par.ġ996-Par. 105–85 struck out “(A)” before “The term ‘simplified” in par. 107–217 substituted “chapter 11 of title 40” for “title IX of the Federal Property and Administrative Services Act of 1949 ( 40 U.S.C. 107–296 substituted “of Homeland Security” for “of Transportation”. 111–350, § 5(b)(8)(C), substituted “ section 134 of title 41” for “section 4 of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act ( 41 U.S.C. 111–350, § 5(b)(8)(B), substituted “ section 1303(a)(1) of title 41” for “section 25(c)(1) of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act ( 41 U.S.C. 111–350, § 5(b)(8)(A), substituted “chapter 1 of title 41” for “section 4 of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act ( 41 U.S.C.

422)” and “such chapter” for “such section”.Ģ011-Par. 113–291, § 1071(a)(2)(B), substituted “chapter 15 of title 41” for “section 26 of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act ( 41 U.S.C. “(B) Any other contract in excess of $500,000 under which the contractor is required to submit certified cost or pricing data under section 2306a of this title.”Ģ014-Par.

#Simple commission calculation program part 2 explanation full#